fair-value calculator // DCF · reverse DCF · GrahamFREE

What’s a stock actually worth?

Three classic estimates — a two-stage DCF, a reverse DCF, and the Graham number — computed from a company’s own SEC filings, with every assumption editable and every input shown. The opposite of a proprietary “fair value” you can’t check.

srco · SPARTA COMMERCIAL SERVICES, INFull workspace →
FAIR-VALUE RANGE
no method had its inputs
CURRENT PRICE
not filed
TWO-STAGE DCF
not filed
8% growth for 10y, 2.5% terminal, 9% discount
GRAHAM NUMBERBenjamin Graham's ceiling for a cautious buyer: the highest share price his 1949 rule allows, at 15 times earnings and 1.5 times book value combined. A yardstick, not a forecast.
not filed
√(22.5 × EPS × book value/share)
not solvable from these inputs
FCF growth the current price implies for 10y.
YOUR ASSUMPTIONS — TWEAK ANYTHING
ASSUMPTION RECEIPTS: YOUR STAGE-1 GROWTH OF 8.0% AGAINST SRCO’S FILED RECORD
Free cash flow per share, realized
3 FILED YEARS
Not computed. The newest annual report (fiscal year ending 2026-04-30) does not state operating cash flow, capital expenditure and a diluted share count for both of its years.
5 FILED YEARS
Not computed. The newest annual report (fiscal year ending 2026-04-30) does not state operating cash flow, capital expenditure and a diluted share count for both of its years.
10 FILED YEARS
Not computed. The newest annual report (fiscal year ending 2026-04-30) does not state operating cash flow, capital expenditure and a diluted share count for both of its years.
Diluted EPS, realized
3 FILED YEARS
Not computed. Diluted EPS was negative in fiscal 2026, so a growth rate is not defined.
5 FILED YEARS
Not computed. Only 4 consecutive annual reports state it for both years. The report for the fiscal year ending 2022-04-30 does not state diluted EPS for both of its years under the concepts read.
10 FILED YEARS
Not computed. Only 4 consecutive annual reports state it for both years. The report for the fiscal year ending 2022-04-30 does not state diluted EPS for both of its years under the concepts read.
The annual reports behind these rates
Diluted EPSThat yearYear before, same reportChangeReport
fiscal 2026-0.06 USD-0.06 USDnot a growth rate (a year at or below zero)10-K filed 2026-08-13
fiscal 2025-0.06 USD-0.02 USDnot a growth rate (a year at or below zero)10-K filed 2025-08-13
fiscal 2024-0.02 USD0.05 USDnot a growth rate (a year at or below zero)10-K filed 2024-08-14
fiscal 20230.05 USD-0.16 USDnot a growth rate (a year at or below zero)10-K filed 2023-08-18

Concepts read: us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted

Per filed share, as each report states it. Free cash flow per share is operating cash flow less capital expenditure, over the diluted weighted average share count (or net income over diluted EPS where the count is tagged per share class).

Each year’s change comes from one annual report, which states that year and the year before on the same share basis, and the rate compounds those changes; so a split or a restatement between reports cannot bend it. A rate needs a positive figure at both ends of its window. The DCF above grows total free cash flow and divides by today’s share count, so a per-share rate also carries the buybacks or new shares of those years. These are past figures, not a forecast.

Not shown yet: the P/E range SRCO has traded at, which would set the discount rate and terminal assumptions against its own history. It needs a long daily price history we are not yet licensed to display.

No sensitivity grid: free cash flow is not positive, so the DCF gives no value at any growth or discount rate.

THE INPUTS — FROM SRCO’S FILINGS, FY ENDING 2026-04-30
Free cash flow $-779572Shares 0.06BDiluted EPS $-0.06Book value/share $-0.24

Estimates, not targets. The DCF treats free cash flow as cash flow to equity and divides by shares (the common retail shortcut — it skips net debt and a full WACC), so it’s a sanity-check, not a valuation opinion. All inputs are from SRCO’s SEC filings; change any assumption above and the numbers update live. Educational only — not investment advice.

your saved valuations // stale when a newer filing changes an input

Loading your saved valuations…

A DCF is only as good as its assumptions — that’s exactly why every one here is yours to change. We treat free cash flow as cash flow to equity and divide by shares (the common retail shortcut; it skips net debt and a full WACC), so treat the output as a sanity-check range, not a valuation opinion. Inputs from SEC filings. Educational only — not investment advice.